Sign In | Join Free | My electric-equipments.com
electric-equipments.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Temperature Instruments >

DWDM ITU Grid SFP Fiber Module , Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: GSD-12xx-L8CD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: DWDM SFP Optical transceiver
Datarate: 1000base
Wavelength: DWDM ITU Grid
Distance: 80km
Connector: LC Duplex
Application: DWDM System
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    DWDM ITU Grid SFP Fiber Module , Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver

    DWDM ITU Grid SFP Fiber Module , Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver


    The GEZHI Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand. Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any protocol from 100 Mbps to 4.25 Gbps, for 8G/10G please see SFP+ category. The GEZHI transceivers are small form factor pluggable modules for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 4x/2x/1x Fibre Channel, SDH/SONET, Ethernet applications.The modules are hot pluggable and digital diagnostic functions area vailable via an I2C serial bus specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472. The modules meet the requirements of the IEEE802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are suitable for interconnections in Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments. Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system


    • Our Products are compatible with all brands including Cisco, HP, Juniper, Extreme, Huawei, H3C, 3COM, Nortel, Alcatel-lucent, Arista, D-Link, Ruijie, Foundry, ZyEXL, ZTE, Calix, BDCOM, Bitway, Brocade,Trendnet, Telco, Entrasys, Allied Telesis, Avaya, Enterasys etc.

    Application

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Specification:


    P/NGSD-12xx-L8CD
    Datarate1.25Gbps
    WavelenghtDWDM ITU Grid
    Distance80km
    TransmitterDFB
    ReceiverAPD
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaSMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +70°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco, Alcatel, 3COM, HP,Huawei, Juniper,etc...

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty time
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality DWDM ITU Grid SFP Fiber Module , Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0